Nikerbee's Siberian Huskies

AKC Siberian Huskies

 

American Champion Articwind's Stolen Treasure

Bandit's Show Results

Siberian Husky Club Of Greater Detroit - Saturday March 8, 2003  

Springfield oaks 4-H Complex

Davisburgh , MI

Siberian Husky                Judge: W J Sommerfelt (74 Ent-35d-39b)

puppy 6-9 mos.

3 Articwind's Stolen Treasure

**********************************************************************************************

Siberian Husky Club Of Greater Detroit - Sunday March 9, 2003

Springfield Oaks 4-H Complex

Davisburgh , MI

Siberian Husky              Judge: D L Thacker

puppy 6-9 mos

4 Articwind's Stolen Treasure

******************************************************************************************

Fingerlakes Kennel Club-   Saturday March 29,2003

New York State Fairgrounds

 Syracuse , New York

Siberian  Husky          Judge: Mr L K Davis (50 ent- 24d-26b)

puppy 6-9 mos

2 Articwind's Stolen  Treasure               

**************************************************************************************

Kanadasaga Kennel Club Sunday,  March 30,2003                                                 

New York State Fairgrounds

 Syracuse, New York

Siberian Husky           Judge : Mrs.L K Davis (39 Ent-18d-21b)

puppy 6-9 mos.

1 Articwind's Stolen Treasure

*****************************************************************************************                                                   

  Western Pennsylvania Kennel Association, Inc. - Sunday April 06, 2003

David L Lawrence Convention Center
1001 Penn Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA

SIBERIAN HUSKIES
JUDGE: Mr. W. Everett Dean Jr.
SIBERIAN HUSKIES. Puppy, 6 to 9 Months Dogs.
1/W/OS 7 ARTIC WINDS STOLEN TREASURE. WS 020902. 08-15-02
                (1 Point) By Ch Innisfree's Treasue Hunt - Artic Winds Crickett.
Owner: Laura Cunningham., Boardman, Oh 44512. Breeder: Rebecca Moreland & Rebecca Gardner.
2/R 9 ARTIC WINDS PIRATE TREASURE. WS 02029301. 08-15-02
By Ch Innisfree's Treasure Hunt - Artic Winds Crickett.

 

Owner: Rebecca Moreland & Rebecca Gardner., New Brighton, PA 15066. Breeder: Rebecca Moreland & Rebecca Gardner.

 

******************************************************************************************************

Butler County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, May 24, 2003
Held at Lawrence County Farm Show Grounds , Route 108 , (5 miles east of New Castle)
New Castle, Pa

Siberian Husky
Dr. D W Fleitas (29 Ent - 13d - 16b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or VarietyCH Topaz Out Of Control ,  C French
Best of Opposite SexCH Chrisdon's Distant Thunder ,  C Vroom/G Sahloff
Best of WinnersKarnovanda's The Sundance Kid,  B Horsey/J Russell
Winners Dog Karnovanda's The Sundance Kid,  B Horsey/J Russell
Reserve Winner Dog Topaz Boot Scootin Boogey,  C French
Winners Bitch Topaz Unleashed,  C French
Reserve Winner Bitch Barynuk's Heart Of Gold,  J Stiner

Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.Dr. D W Fleitas
1Topaz Boot Scootin Boogey,  C FrenchRW
2Articwinds Stolen Treasure,  L Cunningham/R Moreland

****************************************************************************************

Trumbull County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, May 25, 2003
Held at Lawrence County Farm Show Grounds , Route 108 , (5 miles east of New Castle)
New Castle, PA

Siberian Husky
Mrs. N A Dinkfelt (24 Ent - 11d - 13b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or VarietyCH Karnovanda's Micah II ,  B Horsey/J Russell
Best of Opposite SexCH Topaz Out Of Control ,  C French
Best of WinnersSandcastle's Wall St Broker,  C Walberg
Winners Dog Sandcastle's Wall St Broker,  C Walberg
Reserve Winner Dog Snowborn's Dirty Harry,  J Holt
Winners Bitch Topaz Unleashed,  C French
Reserve Winner Bitch Syndarin's Foxy Lady,  J Lutz

Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.Mrs. N A Dinkfelt
1Topaz Boot Scootin Boogey,  C French
2Articwinds Stolen Treasure,  L Cunningham/R Moreland

***************************************************************************************

South Hills Kennel Club
Saturday, June 21, 2003
Held at Washington County Fairgrounds PA , 2151 North Main Street
Washington, PA

Siberian Husky
Mrs. J A Vanek (10 Ent - 6d - 4b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or VarietyTopaz Gray Summit,  K Miller/E Ayers
Best of Opposite SexBarynuk's Icelord,  B Brunner/B Flory
Best of WinnersTopaz Gray Summit,  K Miller/E Ayers
Winners Dog Barynuk's Icelord,  B Brunner/B Flory
Reserve Winner Dog Topaz Boot Scootin Boogey,  C French
Winners Bitch Topaz Gray Summit,  K Miller/E Ayers
Reserve Winner Bitch Apparition's SNDCSTL Sunflowr,  M Quinn/L Quinn

Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1Topaz Boot Scootin Boogey,  C FrenchRW
2Articwinds Stolen Treasure,  L Cunningham/R Moreland

**************************************************************************************************

South Hills Kennel Club
Sunday, June 22, 2003
Held at Washington County Fairgrounds PA , 2151 North Main Street
Washington, PA

Siberian Husky
Ms. M Martorella (7 Ent - 5d - 2b)
Breed Winners
Best of Opposite SexN.Huron's Mad Max's Machine,  A Petty/K Petty
Winners Dog N.Huron's Mad Max's Machine,  A Petty/K Petty
Reserve Winner Dog Topaz Boot Scootin Boogey,  C French
Winners Bitch Artic Winds Sweet Treasure,  R Moreland

Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1Topaz Boot Scootin Boogey,  C FrenchRW
2Articwinds Stolen Treasure,  L Cunningham/R Moreland
****************************************************************************************************************************************************
 
Del-Otse-Nango Kennel Club
Saturday, June 28, 2003 -
Held at General Clinton Park
Bainbridge, NY
Siberian Husky
Mr. J Bernhard (16 Ent - 6d - 10b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or VarietyCH Karnovanda's Micah II ,  B Horsey/J Russell
Best of Opposite SexCH Topaz Madison Avenue ,  K Gardner
Best of WinnersJalerran's Lady Guinevere,  B Crane/J Zerfoss
Winners Dog Sykoya Phantom's Demolition Man,  R Elvidge/J Elvidge
Reserve Winner Dog Micast Free Willy,  J Ryerson/C Nobile/J Lamphere
Winners Bitch Jalerran's Lady Guinevere,  B Crane/J Zerfoss
Reserve Winner Bitch

Miortok's Silver Rain,  G Covey/M Covey

Bred By Exhibitor
1Articwinds Stolen Treasure,  L Cunningham/R Moreland
**********************************************************************************************************************************

Susque-nango Kennel Club, Inc. - Sunday June 29, 2003

General Clinton Park
Rte 7
Bainbridge, NY

Siberian Husky
Mrs. P Hastings (17 Ent - 8d - 9b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or VarietyCH Karnovanda's Micah II ,  B Horsey/J Russell
Best of Opposite SexCH Bobkat's Eve Of Destruction ,  J Mullaly/D Foulkrod
Best of WinnersSeasi's Ain't Nobodys Fool,  S Barkley/S Lamere/W Vinson
Winners Dog Seasi's Ain't Nobodys Fool,  S Barkley/S Lamere/W Vinson
Reserve Winner Dog Articwinds Stolen Treasure,  L Cunningham/R Moreland
Winners Bitch Seasi's On A Wing And A Prayer,  S Lamere/J LaMere
Reserve Winner Bitch

V-Star's Celestial Image,  J Stang/V Remington

***************************************************************************************

Richland County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, July 20, 2003
Held at Medina County Fairgrounds , 710 West Smith Road
Medina, OH

Siberian Husky
Dr. B L Esporite (12 Ent - 5d - 7b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or VarietyCH Twister's Sarafina ,  J Sigler/T Sigler
Best of Opposite SexNorexpo's Whitewater Challng,  N Werstak/S Willis
Best of WinnersSnowborn's Mc Winds Of Desire,  N Werstak/J Holt
Winners Dog Norexpo's Whitewater Challng,  N Werstak/S Willis
Reserve Winner Dog Twister's Mystro Clark,  S Kilpatrick/H Smith/A Webb
Winners Bitch Snowborn's Mc Winds Of Desire,  N Werstak/J Holt
Reserve Winner Bitch Spiritwynde's Native Mist,  S Renaker-Jansen/C Yocum-Dobai

Bred By ExhibitorDr. B L Esporite
1Articwinds Stolen Treasure,  L Cunningham/R Moreland

*********************************************************************************************

Beaver County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, October 5, 2003
Held at Raccoon Twp Fireman Grounds , 4061 Patterson Rd
Aliquippa, PA

Siberian Husky
D Duncan (14 Ent - 5d - 9b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or VarietyCH Karnovanda's Micah ,  B Horsey/J Russell
Best of Opposite SexCH Overland's Ipnar Madison Ave ,  C Foster/B Waterhouse
Best of WinnersKeystone's Custom Design By Jo-Kar,  M Mcconnell
Winners Dog Innisfree Arctic Kola,  J Walawander
Reserve Winner Dog Articwinds Stolen Treasure,  L Cunningham/R Moreland
Winners Bitch Keystone's Custom Design By Jo-Kar,  M Mcconnell
Reserve Winner Bitch Sandcastle's Silhouette O' PVTSTK,  L Quinn/M Quinn

********************************************************************************************************************************


Back Mountain Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, November 1, 2003
Held at Bloomsburg Fairgrounds , West Third Street
Bloomsburg, PA

Siberian Husky
J A Vanek (33 Ent - 15d - 18b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or VarietyCH Karnovanda's Micah II ,  B Horsey/J Russell
Best of Opposite SexCH Coventry's Lioness' Pride ,  J Edwards
Best of WinnersArlington's Turn The Page,  S Roselli/J Buscaglia
Winners Dog Arlington's Turn The Page,  S Roselli/J Buscaglia
Reserve Winner Dog Apparitions Thunderheart,  S Govedich/M Clausen
Winners Bitch North Nodes Queen Of Song,  j Dibalsi/D Dibalsi
Reserve Winner Bitch Gaelyn's Nakita,  L Pope
DogsJ A Vanek (10d 2 pts) (BW 3 pts)
12 - 18 Mos.
1Articwinds Stolen Treasure,  L Cunningham/R Moreland
*********************************************************************************************
Back Mountain Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, November 2, 2003
Held at Bloomsburg Fairgrounds , West Third Street
Bloomsburg, PA
Siberian Husky
Mrs. R H Zimmerman (22 Ent - 11d - 11b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or VarietyCH Karnovanda's Micah ,  B Horsey/J Russell
Best of Opposite SexCH Coventry's Lioness' Pride ,  J Edwards
Best of WinnersBarynuk's Wild Dakota Wind,  M Porter/B Brunner/R Porter
Winners Dog Barynuk's Wild Dakota Wind,  M Porter/B Brunner/R Porter
Reserve Winner Dog Articwinds Stolen Treasure,  L Cunningham/R Moreland
Winners Bitch Sandcastles Arctic Poppy,  L Quinn/M Quinn/S Govedich/M Clausen
Reserve Winner Bitch Myla's Spellbound Peaches Kema Star,  E Ong-Yap/M Falconer
                                                                                 

*************************************8******************************************************************************************

Annapolis Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, February 14, 2004
Held at Fifth Regiment Armory , 219 W 29th Division St
Baltimore, MD

Siberian Husky
Mrs. K B Ashe (19 Ent - 9d - 10b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or VarietyCH Innisfree Stockbroker ,  K Kanzler
Best of Opposite SexAshka's Kashofa Hoshotika,  L Eveland
Best of WinnersTopaz The Real Deal,  J Nicol/S Scioscio/L Nicol/C French
Winners Dog Topaz The Real Deal,  J Nicol/S Scioscio/L Nicol/C French
Reserve Winner Dog Karnovanda's Wedding Present,  M Crooks/E Crooks
Winners Bitch Ashka's Kashofa Hoshotika,  L Eveland
Reserve Winner Bitch Innisfree Crystal Delight,  A Davis/S Davis

Open
1Topaz The Real Deal,  J Nicol/S Scioscio/L Nicol/C FrenchBW, W
2Karnovanda's Wedding Present,  M Crooks/E CrooksRW
3Articwinds Stolen Treasure,  L Cunningham/R Moreland
4Barynuk's Beau-Buck,  B Brunner/B Flory

*********************************************************************************************************************

Maryland Kennel Club
Sunday, February 15, 2004
Held at Fifth Regiment Armory , 219 W 29th Division St
Baltimore, MD

Siberian Husky
Mrs. B A Bonadonna-Vics (19 Ent - 11d - 8b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or VarietyCH Innisfree Stockbroker ,  K Kanzler
Best of Opposite SexCH Coventry's Lioness' Pride ,  J Edwards
Best of WinnersArticwinds Stolen Treasure,  L Cunningham/R Moreland
Winners Dog Articwinds Stolen Treasure,  L Cunningham/R Moreland
Reserve Winner Dog Barynuk's Mossimo,  B Brunner/B Flory
Winners Bitch Sandcastles Arctic Poppy,  L Quinn/M Quinn/S Govedich/M Clausen
Reserve Winner Bitch Kontoki's Littlest Angel,  S Waterhouse/T Oelschlager/B Waterhouse

*******************************************************************************************

Siberian Husky Club of Greater Detroit
Saturday, March 6, 2004
Held at Springfield Oaks 4-H Complex , Springfield Oaks County Park , 12540 Andersonville Rd
Davisburg, MI

Conformation Classes
Sib Hky
Mrs. S E Redin (57 Ent - 27d - 30b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or VarietyCH Snowfire's Born To Be Wild ,  N Ross
Best of Opposite SexCH Krinnka-Chrisdon Picture Perfect ,  P Kresmery
Best of WinnersSno-Song's Twilight Melody,  A Buitenhuis/C Buitenhuis/W Buitenhuis
Winners Dog Innisfree Arctic Kola,  J Walawander
Reserve Winner Dog Karnovanda's A Touch Of Frost,  J Russell
Winners Bitch Sno-Song's Twilight Melody,  A Buitenhuis/C Buitenhuis/W Buitenhuis
Reserve Winner Bitch Snowfire's Cosmopolitan,  L Lehman/M Lehman

Open
1Innisfree Arctic Kola,  J WalawanderW
2Karnovanda's A Touch Of Frost,  J RussellRW
3Mileka's Red Alert,  K Rosenberger/A Rosenberger
4Articwinds Stolen Treasure,  L Cunningham/R Moreland

**********************************************************************************************************************************

Siberian Husky Club of Greater Detroit
Sunday, March 7, 2004
Held at Springfield Oaks 4-H Complex , Springfield Oaks County Park , 12540 Andersonville Rd
Davisburg, MI

Conformation Classes
Sib Hky
Ms. M E Cook (59 Ent - 30d - 29b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or VarietyCH Highlander's Austin Powers ,  A Palmer/B Palmer/S Young/T TERELLA
Best of Opposite SexCH Coventry's Lioness' Pride ,  J Edwards
Best of WinnersInnisfree Arctic Kola,  J Walawander
Winners Dog Innisfree Arctic Kola,  J Walawander
Reserve Winner Dog Highlander's Peeka-Boo Icu,  L Quarterman
Winners Bitch Karnovanda's Kacina Wolf,  B Buck/J Russell
Reserve Winner Bitch

Highlander's Black Betty,  A Palmer/B Palmer

Open
1Innisfree Arctic Kola,  J WalawanderBW, W
2Karnovanda's A Touch Of Frost,  J Russell
3Articwinds Stolen Treasure,  L Cunningham/R Moreland
4Kansa Stop'n 'Em With One Shot,  J Lamonska

**********************************************************************************************************************************

Butler County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, May 22, 2004
Held at Lawrence County Farm Show Grounds , Route 108 , (5 miles east of New Castle)
New Castle, PA

Siberian Husky
Mrs. N A Dinkfelt (10 Ent - 4d - 6b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or VarietyTopaz Chrome,  S Becraft/C French
Best of Opposite SexTopaz Unleashed,  C French
Best of WinnersTopaz Chrome,  S Becraft/C French
Winners Dog Topaz Chrome,  S Becraft/C French
Reserve Winner Dog Overland's Toby Keith,  P Valdengo
Winners Bitch Topaz Unleashed,  C French
Reserve Winner Bitch Sandcastle's Top Notch O'Kreeyok,  L Quinn/M Quinn

 

Open
1Articwinds Stolen Treasure,  L Cunningham/R Moreland
BitchesMrs. N A Dinkfelt (6b 1 pts)
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1Artic Winds Summer Breeze,  L Cunningham/B Cunningham
***********************************************************************************************************************************************************
Bald Eagle Kennel Club of Williamsport, PA., Inc.
Sunday, July 25, 2004
Held at Sportsmens Memorial Grounds , Rt 87 9 1/2 Miles NE of Williamsport
Williamsport, PA

Siberian Husky
Dr. A W Krause (15 Ent - 7d - 8b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or VarietyCH Karnovanda's Micah ,  B Horsey/J Russell
Best of Opposite SexDardan's Another Rainy Night,  D Gessick/A Gessick/D Foulkrod
Best of WinnersDardan's Another Rainy Night,  D Gessick/A Gessick/D Foulkrod
Winners Dog N.Huron's Mad Max's Machine,  A Petty/K Petty
Reserve Winner Dog Barynuk's Earth Wind And Fire,  C Kardisco/B Brunner
Winners Bitch Dardan's Another Rainy Night,  D Gessick/A Gessick/D Foulkrod
Reserve Winner Bitch Coventry's Golden Godiva,  J Edwards

Open
1N.Huron's Mad Max's Machine,  A Petty/K PettyW
2Arlington's Southern Legacy,  B Crane
3Articwinds Stolen Treasure,  L Cunningham/R Moreland

**********************************************************************************************************************************************

Altoona Area Kennel Association, Inc.
Saturday, September 4, 2004
Held at Duman Lake Park , 157 County Park Rd.
Ebensburg, PA

Siberian Husky
Mrs. R H Zimmerman (14 Ent - 8d - 6b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or VarietyOverland's Hot And Juicey,  R Trettel/F Rossi/B Waterhouse/S Waterhouse
Best of Opposite SexOverland's Come Fly With Me,  B Waterhouse/T Oelschlager
Best of WinnersOverland's Hot And Juicey,  R Trettel/F Rossi/B Waterhouse/S Waterhouse
Winners Dog Overland's Come Fly With Me,  B Waterhouse/T Oelschlager
Winners Bitch Overland's Hot And Juicey,  R Trettel/F Rossi/B Waterhouse/S Waterhouse
Reserve Winner Bitch Sandcastle's Silhouette O' PVTSTK,  L Quinn/M Quinn

OpenMrs. R H Zimmerman
1Overland's Come Fly With Me,  B Waterhouse/T OelschlagerOS, W
2Apparitions Cynders And Ashes,  L Sipe/S Govedich/M Clausen
3Articwinds Stolen Treasure,  L Cunningham/R Moreland

**************************************************************************************************************************************************

Laurel Highlands Kennel Association
Sunday, September 5, 2004
Held at Blue Spruce Park , Rt 110
Indiana, PA

Siberian Husky
Ms. L L Robey (13 Ent - 7d - 6b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or VarietyCH Sandcastles Arctic Poppy ,  L Quinn/M Quinn/S Govedich/M Clausen
Best of Opposite SexCH Amaroq Sunshine Daydream ,  P Adams/A Silva/D Nash
Best of WinnersBarynuk's Complete Addiction,  K Windwich/B Brunner
Winners Dog Barynuk's Complete Addiction,  K Windwich/B Brunner
Reserve Winner Dog Artic Winds Demon Dancer,  C Yanko/R Moreland
Winners Bitch Overland's Hot And Juicey,  R Trettel/F Rossi/B Waterhouse/S Waterhouse
Reserve Winner Bitch Kontoki's Nose It All!,  M De Palma/T Delschlager

OpenMs. L L Robey
1Barynuk's Complete Addiction,  K Windwich/B BrunnerBW, W
2Articwinds Stolen Treasure,  L Cunningham/R Moreland

***************************************************************************************************************************************

Kennel Club of Philadelphia, Inc.
Saturday, November 13, 2004
Held at Fort Washington Expo Center , 1100 Virginia Drive
Fort Washington, PA

Siberian Husky
Ms. K Ramey-LeBlanc (103 Ent - 48d - 55b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or VarietyCH Innisfree Stockbroker ,  K Kanzler
Best of Opposite SexCH Coventry's Lioness' Pride ,  J Edwards
Best of WinnersCoventry's Lion In Winter,  J Edwards
Winners Dog Coventry's Lion In Winter,  J Edwards
Reserve Winner Dog Topaz A Work In Progress,  C French/R Ulcum
Winners Bitch Coventry's Lioness In Summer,  J Edwards
Reserve Winner Bitch Buckeye's Bond Girl Of Etah,  S Mcdougall/M Zavodjancik/J DuWaldt-Coutu

OpenMs. K Ramey-LeBlanc
1Topaz A Work In Progress,  C French/R UlcumRW
2Articwinds Stolen Treasure,  L Cunningham/R Moreland
3Miortok's Out Of The Blue,  G Covey/M Covey
4Chanuck Hollows Komodii Bear,  C Rogers/J Stang

**********************************************************************************************************************************


Annapolis Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, February 19, 2005
Held at Fifth Regiment Armory , 219 W 29th Division St
Baltimore, MD

Siberian Husky
Mr. R L Pelland (18 Ent - 13d - 5b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or VarietyCH Coventry's Lioness' Pride ,  J Edwards
Best of Opposite SexCH Innisfree Stockbroker ,  K Kanzler
Best of WinnersBarynuk's A Dream Come True,  C Kardisco/B Flory/B Brunner
Winners Dog Articwinds Stolen Treasure,  L Cunningham/R Moreland
Reserve Winner Dog Barynuk's Snow At Sunset,  A Rash/B Flory/B Brunner
Winners Bitch Barynuk's A Dream Come True,  C Kardisco/B Flory/B Brunner
Reserve Winner Bitch Artic Winds Summer Breeze,  L Cunningham/B Cunningham

                                                   

************************************************************************************

Maryland Kennel Club
Sunday, February 20, 2005
Held at Fifth Regiment Armory , 219 W 29th Division St
Baltimore, MD

Siberian Husky
Ms. S C Way (16 Ent - 10d - 6b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or VarietyCH Coventry's Lioness' Pride ,  J Edwards
Best of Opposite SexCH Overland's Toby Keith ,  P Valdengo
Best of WinnersArtic Winds Summer Breeze,  L Cunningham/B Cunningham
Winners Dog Articwinds Stolen Treasure,  L Cunningham/R Moreland
Reserve Winner Dog Innisfree Cinnar's Gold,  K Kanzler
Winners Bitch Artic Winds Summer Breeze,  L Cunningham/B Cunningham
Reserve Winner Bitch Barynuk's A Dream Come True,  C Kardisco/B Flory/B Brunner

                                                    

***********************************************************************************

This is the show where Bandit became a Champion !!

Siberian Husky Club of Greater Detroit
              Saturday, March 12, 2005
               Held at Springfield Oaks 4-H Complex , Springfield Oaks County Park , 12540 Andersonville Rd
               Davisburg, MI

              Conformation Classes
Sib Hky
Mrs. J Bennett (110 Ent - 56d - 54b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or VarietyCH Sandcastles Arctic Poppy ,  L Quinn/M Quinn/S Govedich/M Clausen
Best of Opposite SexCH Karnovanda's Paddington Bear, JR. ,  L Cera/C Pacht/J Russell
Best of WinnersCountryside's Katch Me If U Kan,  S Arbogast/J Arbogast/B Brunner
Winners Dog Articwinds Stolen Treasure,  L Cunningham/R Moreland
Reserve Winner Dog Kristaris Tasmanian Devil,  T Shear/S Shear
Winners Bitch Countryside's Katch Me If U Kan,  S Arbogast/J Arbogast/B Brunner
Reserve Winner Bitch Barynuk's She's A Lady,  B Brunner/B Flory

Best Junior Handler
Rachael Cunningham Siberian Husky     

**************************************************************************************

Siberian Husky Club of Greater Detroit
Sunday, March 13, 2005
Held at Springfield Oaks 4-H Complex , Springfield Oaks County Park , 12540 Andersonville Rd
Davisburg, MI

Conformation Classes
Sib Hky
Mrs. S L Bedford (109 Ent - 57d - 52b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or VarietyCH Highlander's Austin Powers ,  A Palmer/B Palmer/S Young/T TERELLA
Best of Opposite SexCH Barynuk's Zoom Zoom ,  B Brunner/B Flory
Best of WinnersHighlander's Peeka-Boo Icu,  L Quarterman
Winners Dog Highlander's Peeka-Boo Icu,  L Quarterman
Reserve Winner Dog Huskavarna's Medaglia D'Oro,  P Marcy/G Marcy
Winners Bitch Sandcastle's Top Notch O'Kreeyok,  L Quinn/M Quinn
Reserve Winner Bitch Barynuk's She's A Lady,  B Brunner/B Flory

DogsMrs. S L Bedford (40d 5 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.Mrs. S L Bedford
1Anikar's Canis Major Cat Minor,  A Rosenberger/K Rosenberger
2Veleah-Nordica's Kapachinos Nando,  N Massi
3Nikerbee's Stop-Drop & Roll,  L Cunningham/B Cunningham

***********************************************************************************