Nikerbee's Siberian Huskies

AKC Siberian Huskies

 

 

   Summer's Show results

Annapolis Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, February 19, 2005 
Held at Fifth Regiment Armory , 219 W 29th Division St 

Baltimore, MD

 

Siberian Husky
Mr. R L Pelland (18 Ent - 13d - 5b)

 

                                                    Breed Winners

 

 

 

                  Best of Breed or Variety

CH Coventry's Lioness' Pride ,  J Edwards

 

 

 

                   Best of Opposite Sex

CH Innisfree Stockbroker ,  K Kanzler

 

 

 

                   Best of Winners

Barynuk's A Dream Come True,  C Kardisco/B Flory/B Brunner

 

 

 

                   Winners Dog

Articwinds Stolen Treasure,  L Cunningham/R Moreland

 

 

 

                   Reserve Winner Dog

Barynuk's Snow At Sunset,  A Rash/B Flory/B Brunner

 

 

 

                   Winners Bitch

Barynuk's A Dream Come True,  C Kardisco/B Flory/B Brunner

 

 

Reserve Winner Bitch

 

Artic Winds Summer Breeze,  L Cunningham/B Cunningham

 

 

***************************************************************************************

 

 

 

 

  Maryland Kennel Club
Sunday, February 20, 2005
Held at Fifth Regiment Armory , 219 W 29th Division St
Baltimore, MD

Siberian Husky

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. S C Way

 

 

 

 

 

(16 Ent - 10d - 6b)

Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety CH Coventry's Lioness' Pride ,  J Edwards
Best of Opposite Sex CH Overland's Toby Keith ,  P Valdengo
Best of Winners Artic Winds Summer Breeze,  L Cunningham/B Cunningham
Winners Dog Articwinds Stolen Treasure,  L Cunningham/R Moreland
Reserve Winner Dog Innisfree Cinnar's Gold,  K Kanzler
Winners Bitch Artic Winds Summer Breeze,  L Cunningham/B Cunningham
Reserve Winner Bitch Barynuk's A Dream Come True,  C Kardisco/B Flory/B Brunner

 

 

**************************************************************************************

Rubber City Kennel Club
Sunday, January 8, 2006
Held at Summit County Fairgrounds , Howe Rd
Tallmadge, OH

 

Siberian Husky
Mr. J E Frederiksen (13 Ent - 8d - 5b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety CH Overland's Toby Keith ,  P Valdengo
Best of Opposite Sex Jo-Kar's Alwaysmonkeyingaround,  K Pajestka
Best of Winners Jo-Kar's The Beat Goes On,  K Potts/D Potts
Winners Dog Jo-Kar's The Beat Goes On,  K Potts/D Potts
Reserve Winner Dog Spiritwynde's Rising Star,  S Renaker-Jansen
Winners Bitch Jo-Kar's Alwaysmonkeyingaround,  K Pajestka
Reserve Winner Bitch Artic Winds Summer Breeze,  L Cunningham/B Cunningham

 

***************************************************************************************

Central Indiana Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, February 11, 2006
Held at Indiana State Fairgrounds , 1202 East 38th Street
Indianapolis, IN

Siberian Husky
Mr. H Clark (22 Ent - 13d - 9b)
Breed Winners
       Best of Breed or Variety CH Karnovanda's Rupert Bear II ,  J Russell
Best of Opposite Sex Artic Winds Summer Breeze,  L Cunningham/B Cunningham
Best of Winners Tonkawa's Rockets Red Glare,  K Odonnell/J Coutu
Winners Dog Tonkawa's Rockets Red Glare,  K Odonnell/J Coutu
    Reserve Winner Dog Sheair's White Lighter,  C Yocum-Dobai
Winners Bitch Artic Winds Summer Breeze,  L Cunningham/B Cunningham
Reserve Winner Bitch Mozaik's Birthday Kisses O'shacree,  J Johnmeyer/S Mickelboro

 

************************************************************************************

Hoosier Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, February 12, 2006
Held at Indiana State Fairgrounds , 1202 East 38th Street
Indianapolis, IN

Siberian Husky
Mrs. R S Forsyth (24 Ent - 13d - 11b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety CH Karnovanda's Rupert Bear II ,  J Russell
Best of Opposite Sex CH Overland's Polargold Of Azul ,  C Toth
Best of Winners Shadetree's Jackpot Of Gold,  L Cunningham
Winners Dog Shadetree's Jackpot Of Gold,  L Cunningham
Reserve Winner Dog Innisfree Tazoric T-Rex,  K Kanzler
Winners Bitch Karnovanda's Emilia,  J Russell
Reserve Winner Bitch Sakima's Mama Mia Its Sophia,  K Odonnell

 

 

Open Mrs. R S Forsyth
1 Sakima's Mama Mia Its Sophia,  K Odonnell RW
2 Dejavu Pattens A Dream,  T Waddell/P Detrick
3 Dejavu's Desiree Of Lasan,  S Becraft/L Becraft
4 Artic Winds Summer Breeze,  L Cunningham/B Cunningham

 

***********************************************************************************